Main organizer
CIRP (The International Academy for Production Engineering)
Local organizing committee
Michael Hauschild, Leo Alting, Christine Molin, Alexis Laurent, Alexandra Leclerc, Carlos Melero, Peter Fantke, Mikolaj Owsianiak, Malene Vinding.
Division for Quantitative Sustainability Assessment
Department of Management Engineering
Technical University of Denmark
Conference chair: Professor Michael Hauschild
Honorary chair: Professor Leo Alting
Submission editors: See Contact
Scientific Committee
PhD Candidate J. Albertí |
Assoc. Prof. M. Lindahl |
PhD Candidate F. Ali |
Prof. T. Malloy |
Prof. R. Anderl |
Dr. A. Manzardo |
Dr. J. Auer |
Prof. M. Margni |
Dr. T. Bachmann |
Res. Director P. Masoni |
Dr. O. Battaia |
Prof. P. Mativenga |
Assist. Prof. M. Baumers |
Dr. G. May |
Dr. E. Benetto |
Prof. T. McAloone |
Assoc. Prof. N. Bey |
Senior lect. M. McManus |
Senior Res. H. Birgisdottir |
Prof. M. Merklein |
Assoc. Prof. M. Birkved |
Posdoc. A. Michel |
PhD Candidate F.A. Bohnes |
Dr. M. Muhl |
Prof. B. Bras |
Prof. N. Nasr |
Prof. D. Brissaud |
Dr. M. Niero |
PhD Candidate M.D. Chatzisideris |
Assoc. Prof. P. Notten |
Dr. C. Cimpan |
PhD Candidate Ó. Ögmundarson |
Dr. A. Corona |
Assoc. Prof. S.I. Olsen |
Dr. R. Cuellar Franca |
Assoc. Prof. S.K. Ong |
Manager Dr. T. Dettmer |
Prof. M. Overcash |
Prof. J. Dewulf |
Dr. M. Owsianiak |
Prof. W. Dewulf |
Dr. D. Paraskevas |
Dr. Y. Dong |
Assoc. Prof. A. Passer |
Prof. J. Duflou |
Dr. T. Peng |
PhD Candidate S. Fabbri |
Dr. D. Pigosso |
Assoc. Prof. P. Fantke |
Assoc. Prof. M. Pizzol |
Prof. M. Finkbeiner |
Dr. G. Posselt |
Prof. G. Finnveden |
Prof. S. Rahimifard |
Res. S. Forin |
Dr. G. Rebitzer |
Prof. J. Franke |
Dr. L. Rigamonti |
Dr. P. Fullana i Palmer |
Dr. X.S. Rivera |
Assoc. Prof. S.H. Gheewala |
Dr. R. Rosenbaum |
Postdoc. B. Godskesen |
Assoc. Prof. M. Rygaard |
Dr. M. Goedkoop |
Prof. T. Sakao |
Dr. B. Goldstein |
Prof. K. S. Sangwan |
Assoc. Prof. J. Guinee |
Prof. J. Schilp |
Dr. K. Haapala |
Prof. R. Schmitt |
Prof. Dr. A. Hafner |
Prof. S. Selke |
Prof. M. Hauschild |
Prof. S. Skerlos |
Prof. S. Hellweg |
Prof. M. Sodhi |
Prof. C. Herrmann |
Dr. B. Song |
Dr. R. Hischier |
Dr. K. Stadler |
Senior Res. K. Holm Olsen |
PhD Candidate R. Stewart |
Prof. I.S. Jawahir |
Dr. H. Stichnothe |
Dr. A.A. Jensen |
Res. Asst. P. Stotz |
Prof. J. Jeswiet |
Prof. F. Straube |
Assist. Prof P. Kalbar |
Dr. E. Sundin |
Prof. S. Kara |
Prof. J. Sutherland |
Res. J. Kasprzak |
Prof. S. Takata |
Prof. K. Kellens |
Dr. S. Thiede |
Assoc. Prof. O. Kerbrat |
Prof. M. Thomsen |
Prof. D. Kiritsis |
Prof. A-M.Tillman |
Dr. H. Komoto |
Prof. A. Tukker |
Dr. S. Kondou |
Prof. Y. Umeda |
Prof. J. Kulczycka |
PhD Candidate G.C. Vega |
Res. P. Kurczewski |
Dr. S. Vongbunyong |
Prof. G. Lanza |
Res. F. Walachowicz |
Dr. H.F. Larsen |
Prof. B. Weidema |
Assoc. Prof. A. Laurent |
Prof. H. Wenzel |
PhD Candidate A. Leclerc |
Prof. S. Yu |
Assoc. Prof. M. Lepech |
Assoc. Prof. C. Yuan |
Assoc. Prof. A. Lewandowska |
Dr. A. Zamagni |
Dr. W. Li |
Prof. H-C. Zhang |
Prof. T.K. Lien |
Assoc. Prof. F. Zhao |
Assoc. Dir. R. Lifset |
|